Blog Archive

SOCIAL MEDIA

should i show my heart?

Friday, April 6, 2012

Assalamuaikum. :)

HI!
I am not in a good mood actually. Because I don’t like the ending of a drama. Hehe. Gila mengada emo ape kan. Tak ada lah sampai tak ada mood tapi terkilan.

What did I watch?


Flower boy ramyun shop!

I started watching during the 3 months holiday. Where are we now? April? Bapak lama gila. All because of I don’t like the 1st hero. :(

No no no no. I don’t have anything against the 1st hero (what’s his name?), it’s all because of my biasness towards all 2nd heroes in general.

 It’s kinda my thing.

I always, and by always I mean ALL THE TIME roots for 2nd hero. In every drama even movies that I watch. who doesn’t? the 2nd hero is always the kind one. The 2nd hero is always there for the main girl. The 2nd hero is always the one who lifted up the main girl’s mood when she’s not doing soo well, the 2nd hero is the one who sacrifices EVERYTHING for the main girl’s happiness.

 Can’t you see it girl? Can’t you see it?!

2nd hero is always better!


U taknak I nak.

Sobs.

General question, is it hard to move your heart? Is it hard to let go of someone who doesn’t love you as much as you do and then to try to love someone who loves you from the beginning? Is it hard?

I ask because I don’t get it. Kenapa nak kena pilih jugak the one who hurts you the most? Yes, you love him. I know. but is love everything? Can people life with love alone?

 I don’t get it. enlighten me please.

Maybe I’m just inexperience.




Funny how I always come back to this song. :D

Post a Comment