Assalamualaikum
Me and overthinking memang tidak boleh dipisahkan. So this is one of the perfect moment of me overthinking and well, being perasan....
***
One fine evening, H, came and whispered,
H: Athirah, U free tak esok petang?
Me: Free je rasanya. Kenape?
H: I ada dua ticket untuk xxxx (forgot the movie name)
Me in my head: Is this guy trying to ask me out? OMG! Why? what should I tell him? Should I tell him I have plans? Shit I just told him I don't have any! Should I just go? I mean he's okay...nothing psycho about him....but but....he's too young! How should I decline this invitation from such poor young soul?
Me: errmmmmmm (still don't know what to say)
*silent*
H: tak I ade dua ticket ni. tapi I tak boleh pergi. U nak tak dua ticket ni?
Ceh awat tak habaq awai awai sempat pulak cheq perasan. -________________-
I was really overthinking things while being flustered, conscious and scared padahal takda pape punnnn. This reminds me of the moment when I watched the first episode of Quiz From God:Season 4. Jin Woo woke up from a year long coma asking "Who are you?" to Detective Kang and Dr. Jo and I was like whaaattttttt, hilang ingatan pulakkk....and me, overthinking about the emotional disaster I am about to enter while watching this drama (admit it, no one likes memory loss drama plot) and sebab tak zabarrr, I jumped to episode 6, because I wanted to know when he'll remember so that I can know exactly how many episodes I'll suffer. Episode 6, he remembered everyone already. I moved backward, Episode 5, again, he's already recovered. Episode 4, he's fine. Episode 3, also fine. Ehhhh, berape lama die hilang ingatan ni.
I go back to Episode 1, the one where I left. As it turns out, After he asked "Who are you?", he laughed!!! He. was. joking. He never had a memory loss. -______- If I were to be patient and stayed for another 10 seconds, I would not have wasted my time going through all the later episodes. -____-"
Booo to my own personality yang tak menyempat nyempat nak fikir semua bende.
Ceh awat tak habaq awai awai sempat pulak cheq perasan. -________________-
I was really overthinking things while being flustered, conscious and scared padahal takda pape punnnn. This reminds me of the moment when I watched the first episode of Quiz From God:Season 4. Jin Woo woke up from a year long coma asking "Who are you?" to Detective Kang and Dr. Jo and I was like whaaattttttt, hilang ingatan pulakkk....and me, overthinking about the emotional disaster I am about to enter while watching this drama (admit it, no one likes memory loss drama plot) and sebab tak zabarrr, I jumped to episode 6, because I wanted to know when he'll remember so that I can know exactly how many episodes I'll suffer. Episode 6, he remembered everyone already. I moved backward, Episode 5, again, he's already recovered. Episode 4, he's fine. Episode 3, also fine. Ehhhh, berape lama die hilang ingatan ni.
I go back to Episode 1, the one where I left. As it turns out, After he asked "Who are you?", he laughed!!! He. was. joking. He never had a memory loss. -______- If I were to be patient and stayed for another 10 seconds, I would not have wasted my time going through all the later episodes. -____-"
Booo to my own personality yang tak menyempat nyempat nak fikir semua bende.
Post a Comment